You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!
What chips does PQI use ? - Page 2 - i4memory.com - different look at memory
Tags Register Blogs FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-08-2005, 03:05 PM   #9
ArcTan
Senior Member
ArcTan's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 06 2004
Location: Sydney, Arsestralia
Posts: 1,927
everyone knows eddie talks out his arse
ArcTan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2005, 07:54 PM   #10
blackjok3r
Senior Member
blackjok3r's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 03 2005
Location: Stoneville, Perth WA
Posts: 899
Or Gskill GH, seriously eva grab some of this to test out, its awsome. Priming now DDR500 @ 3.33v! This ram is so good.. your BH-5 1GB kits were needing 3.4v for DDR500 correct?
blackjok3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2005, 10:49 PM   #11
eva2000
Administrator
eva2000's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 22 2004
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 23,018
twitter.com/i4memorycom Facebook Page livestream.com/i4memorycom
Blog Entries: 42
some of mine do DDR500 at 3.18v but depends on bios and cpu
eva2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2005, 11:31 PM   #12
blackjok3r
Senior Member
blackjok3r's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 03 2005
Location: Stoneville, Perth WA
Posts: 899
Why arn't you busting them out then?
blackjok3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2005, 01:03 AM   #13
aussie-revhead
Senior Member
aussie-revhead's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 03 2005
Posts: 352
By eva2000
why not OCZ PC3200 Gold UTT BH-5 $269 http://www.nintek.com.au/x/scripts/p...idproduct=1553 probably better than Dino's UTT C2
What advantage does the gold 3200 have over value VX ?
aussie-revhead is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2005, 01:25 AM   #14
eva2000
Administrator
eva2000's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 22 2004
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 23,018
twitter.com/i4memorycom Facebook Page livestream.com/i4memorycom
Blog Entries: 42
cause 250mhz 2-2-2-6 is too low they like 260-268mhz 2-2--26 at 3.5-3.6v heh
eva2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2005, 10:11 AM   #15
blackjok3r
Senior Member
blackjok3r's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 03 2005
Location: Stoneville, Perth WA
Posts: 899
ok then... I'lll go to 260 with 3.4v then I beat your's right?
blackjok3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
chips, pqi


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools


Similar Threads for: What chips does PQI use ?
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Mvktech.net] NVIDIA Already Producing 55nm GT200 Design Chips News Reviews & News Online 0 14-11-2008 11:30 PM
[TheInquirer.com Processors] TI chips in on energy efficiency News Reviews & News Online 0 09-09-2008 10:41 PM
[TheInquirer.com Processors] TI chips in on energy efficiency News Reviews & News Online 0 09-09-2008 12:11 AM
DDR2 Full Specs List GoriLLakoS DDR2 Intel Memory 48 02-08-2008 02:51 AM
Elixir memory chips ??? contoursvt General Hardware 4 20-04-2005 03:12 AM


All times are GMT +11. The time now is 04:47 AM.

no new posts